Dr.Dk - Info dr.dk

dr receives about 136,300 unique visitors and 707,397 (5.19 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,090.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $632,734.92. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dr.dk is ranked number 3,469 in the world and 0.02726% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Kastrup, 21, Denmark and links to network IP address 159.20.6.38.

About - dr.dk

DR Online, med adgang til Danmarks Radios radiostationer.
Her finder du nyheder fra DR og alle vores TV og Radio kanaler live og on demand - når du har lyst. PS: Vi har også Ramasjang til ungerne, Kh DR.
How did dr.dk look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is dr.dk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
136,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,089,000
Daily Pageviews:
707,397 (5.19 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,469 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.02726% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Denmark 86.7%87.2%7
Sweden 1.5%0.9%1224
Norway 1.4%1.3%727
United States 1.0%0.9%48081
Spain 0.9%1.0%6160
Thailand 0.9%1.5%2332
Japan 0.7%1.8%20412
Germany 0.7%0.6%13406
United Kingdom 0.6%0.4%15205

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dr.dk
99.92%99.90%5.17
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush dr.dk
Domain:
  dr.dk
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
9,022
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is dr.dk?

Facebook:
  136,071
Google +:
  620
Linkedin:
  336
Stumbles:
  957
Buffer:
  77
Pins:
  13

How much dr.dk can earn?

Website Value:
$632,734.92
Daily Revenue:
$1,090.40
Monthly Revenue:
$32,712.00
Yearly Revenue:
$397,996.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is dr.dk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
159.20.6.38
ASN:
AS29266 
ISP:
DR 
Server Location:
Kastrup
21
Denmark
 

Other sites hosted on 159.20.6.38

How fast does dr.dk load?

Average Load Time:
(1381 ms) 62 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

TV og radio/Radio
TV og radio/TV kanaler
KĂžbenhavn/Nyheder og medier

What sites are related to dr.dk?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
X-Template: legacy
X-Cacheable: YES:max-age=5
Cache-Control: max-age=5, public
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Date: Fri, 07 Mar 2014 23:35:16 GMT
X-Varnish: 1978576215 19785751***
Age: 2
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: keep-alive
X-Via: varnishol02.dr.dk (172.18.120.37:80)
X-Cache: HIT
X-WebEdge: 2433

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 55
TXT 55
TXT 55
TXT 55
MX dr-dk.mx2.comendosystems.net 55
MX dr-dk.mx1.comendosystems.com 55
SOA 55
Mname ns01.dr.dk
Rname hostmaster.dr.dk
Serial Number 2012113030
Refresh 60
Retry 60
Expire 300
Minimum TTL 0
A 159.20.6.38 55
NS ns2-usa.global.sonera.net 55
NS ns2-fin.global.sonera.fi 55
NS dns102.telia.com 55
NS dns101.telia.com 55
NS ns1-swe.global.sonera.se 55
NS ns01.dr.dk 55
NS ns1-fin.global.sonera.fi 55

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dk-hostmaster.dk...
Domain: dr.dk
DNS: dr.dk
Registered: 1998-03-11
Expires: 2014-03-31
Registration period: 1 year
VID: no
Status: Active

Nameservers
Hostname: dns101.telia.com
Hostname: dns102.telia.com
Hostname: ns01.dr.dk

# Use option --show-handles to get handle information.
# Whois HELP for more help.
Last update was 50 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dr.dk widget